* To email a staff member use the format: First letter of first name+last [email protected]
(e.g. Staff named Bea Potter's email address will be "[email protected]) Please note there is no "." nor "_" etc. between the initial and surname.
Senior Leadership Team
Principal Ms Deb King - MEd, Dip Tch, BA, BEdDeputy Principals
Ms Deb Mills - ACTD, T Dip T, Dip Tchg, Dip (SS) Sec
Mr Cornelios Floratos - BA, Grad Dip Tchg
Ms Susan McDiarmid - BA, Dip Tchg
Assistant Principals
Mr Craig Milmine - BSc (Hons), BTchg
Ms Amélie Kelder - B Ed
Heads of Faculty
Arts - Ms Jo Matheson - Drama, MA, BSc, LSB (Tchg), Dip Tchg, Dip Technical ProductionEnglish - Ms Amelia Griffiths - Ba (Hons), Dip TchgHealth & Physical Education - Mr Chris Hueston - BPhEd, Dip Tchg
Languages - Mr Jonathan Skinner - BPhEd, Dip TchgLearning Support- Ms Debbie Shakesheave-Thomas - BEng (Hons), PGCEMathematics - Mr Paul Widdowson - BSc, Dip Tchg
Science - Ms Chantal Green - BSc Science (Hons) and PGCE, Ms Hannah Leath - BSc, MTchLrn
Te Ao Mārama - Matua Tyson Ratai - BA, Dip TchgSocial Sciences - Ms Karen Forsyth - BA in Professional EducationTechnology - Ms Claire Humphries - BEd Design & Tech (Hons)
Guidance Team
Guidance Co-ordinator - Ms Deb Mills
Guidance Counsellor - Ms Moira Hurst
Guidance Counsellor - Ms Sharon Greenfield
International Student Director - Ms Deb Mills
Careers & Transition - Ms Kelly Valder
Pou Manaaki - TBC
Gifted & Talented - Mr Ben Broadbent
Deans
Year 9 - Mr Iain Dangerfield
Year 10 - Ms Dorothy Leigh
Year 11 - Mr Ash Lambert
Year 12 - Ms Lucia Waiker
Year 13 - Ms Chantal Green
International Student Dean - Ms Sacha Waller
Careers and Transition
Careers Adviser - Ms Kelly Valder
Gateway/Careers and Transition Administrator - Ms Lissette Burke
Co-Curricular Enquiries Arts
Arts Co-ordinator - Jaydn Robson
Sport
Director of Sport and Active Recreation - Api Taufa
Teaching Staff
Ms Maryanne Ahern - Learning Support Coordinator, B Ed, Dip Tchg
Ms Lana Andrews - Health & Physical Education, BHs, Dip Tchg (on leave)
Mr Paul Anquetil - Social Sciences, BCA, BA, Dip Tchg
Mr Karan Battu - Mathematics, BSc, GDipTchg
Ms Nareman Bozooh – Science, BSc, Dip Tchg
Mr Benjamin Broadbent - Mathematics, BSc, Dip Tchg
Ms Jenny Brown - English, BA (Hons), PGCE
Ms Jess Brownell - Science, BA, MTchLrn (on leave)
Mr Sean Burns - Mathematics, BA
Mr Kevin Campbell - Learning Support
Ms Janine Carson - Technology, BCApSc, Dip Tchg
Mrs Jagriti Choudhary – Mathematics, BSc, BEd, MSc, PG DipEd
Mrs Jo Dagger - Mathematics, BSc, Dip Tchg
Mr James Daly - Assistant HOF of Technology, Materials and Architectural Technology BTEC
Mr Iain Dangerfield - Mathematics, MSc, BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Katrina de Graaff - Art, BFA , MA (3D Animation), Dip Tchg
Ms Sandy Deng - English, BA, GDipEd
Kōkā Tiana Edmonds - Te Reo Māori, BTcg (pursuing)
Mr Will Evans - Mathematics, BMus, Dip Tchg (Primary)
Mr Sam Flaherty - Science, BSc(Hon), Dip Tchg
Ms Aimee Furness - Science, BA, BSci, BTchg (on leave)
Ms Eleanor Grant – Science, BSc, GDipSc, MTchLrn (on leave)
Ms Chantal Green – Science, BSc (Hons) and PGCE
Ms Amelia Griffiths - English, BA(Hons), Dip Tchg
Mr Stephen Grimwood - French, BA (Hons), Dip Tchg
Ms Charlotte Guigou - Science, BSc and Gdip Tchg
Mr Peter Haw - Science, B Tech (Chem), Dip Tchg, BA
Ms Donna Holmes - Learning Support
Whaea Stephanie Hopkirk - English, Dip Tchg
Ms Elizabeth Jackson - LSC, MTchLrn (Primary), BA Education & Women's Studies.
Mr Nathan Jip - Social Sciences, BA, MTchLrn
Ms Jessica Knipping - Media/English, BA, GDipTchg, L6 Dip Computer Graphic Design, L7 Dip Digital Media (Advanced)
Mr Ashleigh Lambert - Media/English, BA, Dip Tchg
Mr Ben Lau - Music, BMuc, BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Dorothy Leigh - BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Gemma Lindsay - Social Sciences, BA (Hons), MTchLrn
Ms Meghan Long - Health and Physical Education, BPE, Dip Tchg (on leave)
Mr Robbie MacKenzie - Health & Physical Education, BTchg, BSpLS
Ms Ruth Martin - Mathematics, BSc, Dip Tchg
Ms Jo Matheson - Drama, MA, BSc, LSB (Tchg), Dip Tchg, Dip Technical Production
Mrs Karen Matthews - English, BA (Hons), PGCE
Ms Kimaya McIntosh – Social Sciences, BA and MTchLrn
Mrs Margaret McLay - Social Sciences, BCom, Dip Tchg
Mr Richie Miller – Science, Bsc Hons, MRes, Dip Tchg
Ms Katya Nikul - English and Social Sciences, BLang, GradDip Tchg
Ms Emma O'Leary, LSC, BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Jane O'Malley - HOD of ELL, BA, Dip Tchg, CELTA
Mr Jonathan Packard – Social Sciences, BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Paula Sánchez Paoli - Social Sciences, BA, DipA, DipLnTchg
Mr Neville Paul - Science/PE, B Sc, B PhEd, Dip Tchg
Mr Finn Perring - Music, BA, BMusic, Dip of Teaching
Matua Tyson Ratai - Te Reo Māori, BA, Dip Tchg
Mr Kupe Renata - BMus, Dip Tchg (Sec)
Ms Polly Reardon - Social Sciences, BA, PGrad Dip Tchg
Ms Emily Rietveld - Technology, BA, Dip Tchg
Mr Lachlan Robertson - Social Sciences, BCom, Dip Tchg
Ms Olivia Small - Health & Physical Education, BAppSc, DipTchg
Mr Kevin South - Social Sciences, BA (Hons), Dip Tchg (on leave)
Mr Brian Sturman - Science,
Mr Ryan Sumner - Technology, BSc, MSc, Dip Tchg
Mr James Taylor - Health & Physical Education, BRS, Dip Tchg
Ms Kelly Valder - Careers Advisor/Gateway, BTchLre, Dip Career Development
Ms Tania Tiopira-Waaka - LSC/Deaf Education, BA, HDip Tchg Dip Ed Deaf Students
Ms Jane Uys - Science, BSc (Hons), PGCEd
Ms Petro Venter - Assistant HOF LSC, HED Snr. Primary, PGCE Educational Leadership
Ms Tracy von Hartitzsch - Technology, BSc, BCons Apl Sci, PGDip Dietetics, Dip Tchg
Ms Lucia Waiker – English, BA (Hons), MTchLrn
Ms Sacha Waller - ESOL/English, BA, Dip Tchg
Ms Olivia Wang - Art, BDes Hons, Dip Tchg
Ms Laura Williams - Social Sciences, BA, MTchLrn
Ms Rebecca Wilson - English & Social Sciences, BA, Dip Tchg, MPOLS
Mr Tom Woodham - English & Social Sciences, BA, Dip Tchg